Lightning sailors round the upwind mark. Severn Sailing Association
2014 Results  

  Regatta Date(s) Details Classes Results Registrations
Ice Bowl January 01 Classes Results Registrations
IC Midwinters January 25-26 Classes Results Registrations
Soling U.S. Championship April 04-06 Classes Results Registrations
Lightning Spring Series (4/5, 4/12) Day 1:April 05
Day 1:April 12
Classes Results Registrations
J22 Spring Series April 06 Classes Results Registrations[5]
J24 Spring Series April 12 Classes Results Registrations
Star Spring Series April 12 Classes Results Registrations
Opening Day Handicap Race April 13 Classes Results Registrations
Sunshine Open (Laser, Laser Radial) April 26-27 Classes Results Registrations[34]
J22 Summer Series (NOOD) (5/2,5/3,5/4) May 02-04 Classes Results Registrations
J24 Summer Series (NOOD) (5/2,5/3,5/4) May 02-04 Classes Results Registrations
TESOD Week 1:May 06
Week 2:May 13
Week 3:May 20
Week 4:May 27
Week 5:June 03
Week 6:June 10
Week 7:June 17
Week 8:June 24
Week 9:July 01
Week 10:July 08
Week 11:July 15
Week 12:July 22
Week 13:July 29
Week 14:August 05
Week 15:August 12
Week 16:August 19
Week 17:August 26
Week 18:September 02
Week 19:September 09
Classes Results Registrations[28]
505 Spring Series (5/10,5/11) May 10-11 Classes Results Registrations[1]
Lightning No Gas May 10-11 Classes Results Registrations
Thistle Spring Series (5/10,5/11) May 10-11 Classes Results Registrations
Jet 14 Spring Series (5/17,5/18)* May 17-18 Classes Results Registrations
Day Sailer Spring Series (5/17,5/18)* May 17-18 Classes Results Registrations
Snipe Spring Series (5/17,5/18)* May 17-18 Classes Results Registrations
Vanguard 15 Spring Series (5/18)* May 18 Classes Results Registrations[1]
Soling Spring Series (5/31,6/1) May 31-June 01 Classes Results Registrations
Thistle District Championship May 31-June 01 Classes Results Registrations
Johnson 18 Spring Series (5/31,6/1) May 31-June 01 Classes Results Registrations
Laser Spring Series (Full Rig and Radial) (6/7,6/8) June 07-08 Classes Results Registrations[15]
Vanguard 15 Mid-Atlantics June 07-08 Classes Results Registrations
Jet 14 Konigsberg Memorial Invitational June 14-15 Classes Results Registrations
Day Sailer Chesapeake Open June 14-15 Classes Results Registrations
Snipe Colonial Cup Invitational June 14-15 Classes Results Registrations[17]
Snipe Jr. Worlds Qualifier June 21-22 Classes Results Registrations
Keelboat Regatta J22,Star,Soling June 28 Classes Results Registrations
505 Summer Series (6/29,7/27**) Day 1:June 29
Day 2:July 27
Classes Results Registrations
Lightning Summer Series (6/29,7/13**) Day 1:June 29
Day 2:July 13
Classes Results Registrations
Thistle Summer Series (6/29,8/3**) Day 1:June 29
Day 2:August 03
Classes Results Registrations
Sandy MacVickar Regatta July 02 Classes Results Registrations[26]
Laser Summer Series (Full Rig and Radial) (7/12,7/20)** Day 1:July 12
Day 2:July 20
Classes Results Registrations[6]
Vanguard 15 Summer Series (7/12,7/20)** Day 1:July 12
Day 2:July 20
Classes Results Registrations
Day Sailer Summer Series (7/13, 8/3)** Day 1:July 13
Day 2:August 03
Classes Results Registrations
Snipe Summer Series (7/13, 8/3)** Day 1:July 13
Day 2:August 03
Classes Results Registrations[1]
Jet 14 Summer Series (7/13, 8/3)** Day 1:July 13
Day 2:August 03
Classes Results Registrations
Club Open race Event July 19 Classes Results Registrations
Johnson 18 Summer Series (7/26,7/27)** July 26-27 Classes Results Registrations
Soling Summer Series (7/26,7/27)** July 26-27 Classes Results Registrations
Club Match Race August 02 Classes Results Registrations
J22 Mid Atlantic Championship and Area C Adult Championship Eliminations August 09-10 Classes Results Registrations[8]
J70 Summer Series (8-9)** August 09 Classes Results Registrations[12]
J18 Fall Series (8/16-8/17) August 16-17 Classes Results Registrations
Thistle Summer Invitational August 16-17 Classes Results Registrations
Day Sailer Fall Series (8/16-8/17) August 16-17 Classes Results Registrations
OCF Team Race Regatta August 23-24 Details Results Registrations[55]
Snipe Fall Series (8/30,8/31) August 30-31 Classes Results Registrations
Thistle Crab Regatta August 30-31 Classes Results Registrations
Johnson 18 Phoenix Cup Invitational September 06-07 Classes Results Registrations
Day Sailer Invitational September 06-07 Classes Results Registrations
Lightning Fall Series (9/13,9/14) September 13-14 Classes Results Registrations
Star Fall Series September 13 Classes Results Registrations
Thistle Fall Series (9/13,9/14) September 13-14 Classes Results Registrations
J24 Fall Series September 14 Classes Results Registrations
505 East Coast Championship September 19-21 Classes Results Registrations
Laser Fall Series (Full Rig and Radial) (9/20-9/21) September 20-21 Classes Results Registrations[4]
Vanguard Fall Series (9/20-9/21) September 20-21 Classes Results Registrations
Laser Crab Claw September 27-28 Details Classes Results Registrations[22]
Fall Comet Regatta September 27 Classes Results Registrations
Snipe Frigid Digit Invitational October 03-05 Details Classes Results Registrations[17]
Soling Fall Series (10/4,10/5) October 04-05 Classes Results Registrations
Thistle Oyster Roast Invitational October 11-12 Classes Results Registrations
Lightning Frigid Digit Invitational October 18-19 Classes Results Registrations
Soling Bowl October 24-26 Classes Results Registrations
Day Sailer Crab Pot October 25 Classes Results Registrations
J22 Fall Series October 26 Classes Results Registrations[4]
J24 East Coast Championships October 31-November 02 Classes Results Registrations
Soling Acors Thompson November 08 Classes Results Registrations
2014-2015 Laser Frostbite Series 1 Day 1:November 16
Day 2:November 23
Day 3:November 30
Day 4:December 07
Day 5:December 14
Day 6:December 21
Day 7:January 04
Day 8:January 11
Details Classes Results Registrations[61]
Test JCG (Do Not Enter) December 17-18 Details Classes Results Registrations
Test JCG (Do Not Enter) December 17-18 Details Classes Results Registrations
Test JCG (Do Not Enter) December 17-18 Details Classes Results Registrations


Severn Sailing Association
311 First Street . Annapolis, Maryland 21403 . (410) 268-8744 . fax (410) 269-6832