Lightning sailors round the upwind mark. Severn Sailing Association
2012 Results  

  Regatta Date(s) Classes Results Registrations
Soling U.S. Nationals April 13-15 Classes Results Registrations
Star Spring Series (4/14) and Annapolis Spring Star Regatta April 14 Classes Results Registrations
Lightning Spring Series (4/14 - 4/15) April 14-15 Classes Results Registrations
J22 Spring Series (4/15) April 15 Classes Results Registrations[5]
J24 Spring Series (4/15) April 15 Classes Results Registrations
Sunshine Open (Laser, Laser Radial, and 4.7) April 21-22 Classes Registrations[24]
Vanguard 15 Short Course Invitational April 28-29 Classes Results Registrations
Snipe Spring Series (4/28-4/29) April 28-29 Classes Results Registrations[1]
Comet Spring Series (Jack Peters Regatta) April 28 Classes Results Registrations
Jet 14 Spring Series (4/28, 5/20) April 28-May 20 Classes Results Registrations
Day Sailer Spring Series (4/29, 5/20) April 29-May 20 Classes Results Registrations
TSOD May 01-September 04 Classes Results Registrations[17]
J24 Summer Series (NOOD) (5/4 - 5/6) May 04-06 Classes Results Registrations
Lightning No Gas May 12-13 Classes Results Registrations
Thistle Spring Tune-up Invitational May 12-13 Classes Results Registrations
505 Spring Series (5/12-5/13) May 12-13 Classes Results Registrations[1]
Vanguard 15 Mid-Atlantics May 19-20 Classes Results Registrations
Laser Spring Series (Full Rig & Radial) (5/19, 6/9) May 19-June 09 Classes Results Registrations[6]
Johnson 18 Spring Series (5/20) May 20 Classes Results Registrations
Jet 14 Konigsberg Memorial Invitational June 02-03 Classes Results Registrations
Snipe Colonial Cup Invitational June 02-03 Classes Results Registrations
Johnson 18 Summer Series (6/9-6/10, 6/21) June 09-21 Classes Results Registrations
Vanguard 15 Spring Series (6/9-6/10) June 09-10 Classes Results Registrations[2]
Day Sailer Chesapeake Open June 16-17 Classes Results Registrations
Comet Summer Series (6/16) June 16 Classes Results Registrations
Thistle Spring Series (6/16-6/17) June 16-17 Classes Results Registrations
505 Summer Series (6/17, 6/24) June 17-24 Classes Results Registrations
J22 Summer Series (6/23) June 23 Classes Results Registrations[3]
Soling Spring Series (6/23-6/24) June 23-24 Classes Results Registrations
Star Summer Series (6/23) June 23 Classes Results Registrations
Lightning Summer Series (6/22,7/21-7/22) June 24-July 22 Classes Results Registrations
Junior Olympics July 06-08 Classes Results Registrations
Sandy MacVickar Junior Regatta (Opti, Laser, Radial, 420) July 07 Classes Results Registrations
Day Sailer Summer Series (7/14- 7/15) July 14-15 Classes Results Registrations[1]
Jet 14 Summer Series (7/14,7/21) July 14-21 Classes Results Registrations
Laser Summer Series (Full Rig and Radial) (7/15, 7/28-7/29) July 15-29 Classes Results Registrations[3]
Snipe Summer Series (7/15, 7/28-7/29) July 15-29 Classes Results Registrations
Thistle Summer Series (7/21-7/22) July 21-22 Classes Results Registrations
Vanguard 15 Summer Series (7/28-7/29) July 28-29 Classes Results Registrations[1]
J22 Mid Atlantics August 11-12 Classes Results Registrations
Soling Summer Series (8/11-8/12) August 11-12 Classes Results Registrations
J24 Fall Series (8/11) August 11 Classes Results Registrations
J18 Fall Series (8/18-8/19) August 18-19 Classes Results Registrations
Day Sailer Fall Series (8/18-8/19) August 18-19 Classes Results Registrations
Thistle Summer Invitational August 18-19 Classes Results Registrations
Laser Fall Series (Full Rig & Radial) (8/25, 9/9) August 25-September 09 Classes Results Registrations[2]
Thistle Crab Regatta September 01-02 Classes Results Registrations
Snipe Fall Series (9/1-9/2) September 01-02 Classes Results Registrations
Lightning Fall Series (9/8-9/9) September 08-09 Classes Results Registrations
Johnson 18 Phoenix Cup Invitational September 08-09 Classes Results Registrations
505 Fall Series (9/8) September 08 Classes Results Registrations
Thistle Fall Series (9/15-9/16) September 15-16 Classes Results Registrations
Star Fall Series (9/15) September 15 Classes Results Registrations
Day Sailer Invitational September 15-16 Classes Results Registrations
Comet Fall Series (9/16) September 16 Classes Results Registrations
Laser Crab Claw Invitational (District Championship) September 22-23 Classes Results Registrations[33]
Vanguard 15 Fall Series (9/22-9/23) September 22-23 Classes Results Registrations[1]
Jet 14 District Championship and Fall Series (9/22-9/23) September 22-23 Classes Results Registrations
Snipe Frigid Digit Invitational and Worlds Qualifier September 28-30 Results Registrations[19]
Thistle Oyster Roast Invitational October 06-07 Classes Results Registrations
Lightning Frigid Digit Invitational October 13-14 Classes Results Registrations
Soling Fall Series (10/20-10/21, 11/3) October 20-November 03 Classes Results Registrations
505 Plane insane Invitational October 20-21 Classes Results Registrations
Comet Pumpkin Bowl October 20-21 Classes Results Registrations
Day Sailer Crab Pot October 20 Classes Results Registrations
J22 Fall Series (10/21) October 21 Classes Results Registrations
J24 East Coast Championships October 26-28 Classes Results Registrations
Soling Acors Thompson November 03 Classes Results Registrations
J22 Frostbite November 03 Classes Results Registrations
2012-2013 Laser/V15 Frostbite Series 1-2 November 18-March 17 Classes Results Registrations[55]


Severn Sailing Association
311 First Street . Annapolis, Maryland 21403 . (410) 268-8744 . fax (410) 269-6832