Lightning sailors round the upwind mark. Severn Sailing Association
Complete 2015 Racing Schedule and Results  
*Short Course
**Racing starts at 1300.

2015 Schedule  

  Regatta Date(s) Entries Due Details Classes Docs Results
Ice Bowl January 01 January 01 Classes Docs Results
2014-2015 Laser Frostbite Series 2 Day 1:January 18
Day 2:February 01
Day 3:February 08
Day 4:February 15
Day 5:February 22
Day 6:March 01
Day 7:March 08
Day 8:March 15
March 15 Details Classes Docs Results
IC Midwinters and Laser Frostbite Challenge January 24-25 January 24 Details Classes Docs Results
Soling Bowl April 11-12 April 11 Classes Docs Results
J70 Spring Series April 11 April 11 Details Classes Docs Results
J22 Spring Series April 12 April 12 Classes Docs Results
Star Spring Series April 18 April 18 Classes Docs Results
Lightning Spring Series April 18 April 18 Classes Docs Results
Laser D11 Championship and Sunshine Open April 25-26 April 25 Classes Docs Results
J70 NOOD May 01-03 May 01 Details Classes Docs Results
J22 NOOD May 01-03 May 01 Classes Docs Results
J24 Spring Series (NOOD) May 01-03 May 01 Classes Docs Results
TESOD Week 1:May 05
Week 2:May 12
Week 3:May 19
Week 4:May 26
Week 5:June 02
Week 6:June 09
Week 7:June 16
Week 8:June 23
Week 9:June 30
Week 10:July 07
Week 11:July 14
Week 12:July 21
Week 13:July 28
Week 14:August 04
Week 15:August 11
Week 16:August 18
Week 17:August 25
Week 18:September 01
Week 19:September 08
May 05 Classes Results
J22 Thurs. Series, J70 and J24 Summer Series Day 1:May 07
Day 2:May 14
Day 3:May 21
Day 4:May 28
Day 5:June 04
Day 6:June 11
Day 7:June 18
Day 8:June 25
May 07 Classes Docs Results
Lightning No Gas May 09-10 May 09 Classes Docs Results
Thistle Spring Invitational May 09-10 May 09 Classes Docs Results
Soling Spring Series May 09-10 May 09 Classes Docs Results
Vanguard 15 Spring Series May 12 May 12 Classes Docs Results
Day Sailer Spring Series May 16-17 May 16 Classes Docs Results
Snipe Spring Series May 16-17 May 16 Classes Docs Results
505 Spring Series May 16-17 May 16 Classes Docs Results
Jet 14 Spring Series May 30-31 May 30 Classes Docs Results
Snipe Colonial Cup Invitational May 30-31 May 30 Classes Docs Results
Laser Spring Series (Full Rig and Radial) June 06-07 June 06 Classes Docs Results
Vanguard 15 Mid-Atlantics June 06-07 June 06 Classes Docs Results
Laser Summer Series (Full Rig and Radial) and V15 Family Fun June 09 June 09 Details Classes Docs Results
Lightning Dixie Districts June 13-14 June 13 Details Classes Docs Results
Day Sailer Chesapeake Open June 13-14 June 13 Classes Docs Results
505 Summer Series June 13 June 13 Classes Docs Results
Thistle Summer Series June 20-21 June 20 Classes Docs Results
Jet 14 Konigsberg Memorial Invitational June 20-21 June 20 Classes Docs Results
Johnson 18 Spring Series June 20-21 June 20 Classes Docs Results
Laser Clinic June 20-21 June 20 Details Classes Docs Results
Star Summer Series June 27 June 27 Details Classes Docs Results
Lightning Summer Series June 27-28 June 27 Classes Docs Results
Soling Keelboat Regatta June 27 June 27 Classes Docs Results
J22 Summer Series June 28 June 28 Details Classes Docs Results
Sandy MacVickar Regatta July 01 July 01 Classes Docs Results
Thistle Atlantic Coast Championships July 11-12 July 11 Details Classes Docs Results
Laser Summer Series (Full Rig and Radial) (7/14, 8/11)** Day 1:July 14
Day 2:August 11
July 14 Classes Docs Results
Vanguard 15 Summer Series *** July 14 July 14 Classes Docs Results
Day Sailer Summer Series (7/18, 8/2)** Day 1:July 12
Day 2:August 02
July 18 Classes Docs Results
Snipe Summer Series (7/18, 8/2) Day 1:July 12
Day 2:August 02
July 18 Classes Docs Results
Jet 14 Summer Series (7/18, 8/2)** Day 1:July 12
Day 2:August 02
July 18 Classes Docs Results
Club Open Distance Race July 19-18 July 19 Classes Docs Results
Johnson 18 Summer Series (7/25,7/26)** July 25-26 July 25 Classes Docs Results
Soling Summer Series (7/25,7/26)** July 25-26 July 25 Classes Docs Results
505 Fall Series July 26 July 26 Details Classes Docs Results
Club Match Race August 01 August 01 Classes Docs Results
J70 Mid-Summer Invitational August 08-09 August 08 Details Classes Docs Results
Vanguard Fall Series August 11 August 11 Classes Docs Results
J18 Fall Series (8/15-8/16) August 15-16 August 15 Classes Docs Results
Day Sailer Fall Series (8/15-8/16) August 15-16 August 15 Classes Docs Results
Thistle Fall Series (8/15, 8/16) August 15-16 August 15 Classes Docs Results
OCF Team Race Regatta August 22-23 Details Docs Results
Laser Crab Claw August 29-30 August 29 Details Classes Docs Results
Snipe Fall Series (8/29,8/30) August 29-30 August 29 Classes Docs Results
Johnson 18 Phoenix Cup Invitational September 05-06 September 05 Classes Docs Results
Day Sailer Fall Invitational September 05-06 September 05 Classes Docs Results
Thistle Crab Regatta September 05-06 September 05 Classes Docs Results
Soling Fall Series (9/12-9/13) September 12-13 September 12 Classes Docs Results
Lightning Fall Series (9/12,9/13) September 12-13 September 12 Classes Docs Results
Star Fall Series (9/12-9/13) September 12-13 September 12 Classes Docs Results
J22 Mid Atlantic Championship September 12-13 September 12 Classes Docs Results
505 North Americans September 16-20 September 16 Classes Docs Results
Laser Fall Series (Full Rig and Radial) (10/3-10/4) October 03-04 October 03 Classes Docs Results
Snipe Frigid Digit Invitational October 03-04 October 03 Details Classes Docs Results
Thistle Oyster Roast Invitational October 10-11 October 10 Classes Docs Results
Lightning Frigid Digit Invitational October 17-18 October 17 Classes Docs Results
Soling U.S. Championships October 23-25 October 23 Classes Docs Results
Day Sailer Crab Pot October 25 October 25 Classes Docs Results
J24 East Coast Championships October 30-November 01 October 30 Classes Docs Results
J22 East Coast Championships and Fall Series October 31-November 01 October 31 Classes Docs Results
Soling Acors Thompson November 07 November 07 Classes Docs Results
2015-2016 Laser Frostbite Series 1 Day 1:November 15
Day 2:November 22
Day 3:November 29
Day 4:December 06
Day 5:December 13
Day 6:December 20
Day 7:January 03
Day 8:January 10
November 14 Details Classes Docs Results
J70 Turkey Bowl and Fall Series November 21 November 21 Details Classes Docs Results
Test JCG (Do Not Enter) December 16-17 December 16 Details Classes Docs Results

Calendar View  


Severn Sailing Association
311 First Street . Annapolis, Maryland 21403 . (410) 268-8744 . fax (410) 269-6832